4671 Mount Armet Drive San Diego, CA 92117
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Windermere Real Estate Desert Properties / Cheri Luckhardt

  4671 Mount Armet Drive San Diego, CA 92117

Sold on 08/22/2022
$1,158,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,352
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/22/2022
Lot Size
6,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981

Listed By

Cheri Luckhardt, DRE #DRE Lic. #01202797, Windermere Real Estate Desert Properties
Bought with
Laura Roselinsky, Compass
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:06 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Cableavailable, Electricityconnected, Seeremarks
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,352 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 22, 2022
Price Changed
$1,149,000
-2%
-$26,000
Jul 20, 2022
Price Changed
$1,175,000
-4%
-$50,000
Jul 18, 2022
Price Changed
$1,225,000
-2%
-$25,000
Jun 06, 2022
Listed
$1,250,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®